Evergreen‎ > ‎Standings‎ > ‎

2019-20 MSAL Volleyball

2019-20 MSAL Girls Volleyball Schedule

                            

Date / Time

 

Away @ Home

Thursday

9/5

Scrimmage

Riverview @ Grant

Dunlap @ TL Reed

Silas Bartsch @ Navelencia

Thursday

9/12

Scrimmage

Grant @ Silas Bartsch

TL Reed @ Riverview

Navelencia @ Dunlap

Thursday

9/19/19 @ 3:30 PM

(2-0) Riverview @ TL Reed

(2-0) Silas Bartsch @ Dunlap

Navelencia @ Grant (2-0)

Tuesday

9/26/19 @ 3:30 PM

 

Navelencia @ Riverview (2-0)

(2-1) Grant @ Silas Bartsch

(2-0) TL Reed @ Dunlap

Thursday

10/3/19 @ 3:30 PM

(2-1) TL Reed @ Grant

 (2-1) Silas Bartsch @ Navelencia

Dunlap @ Riverview (2-0)

Thursday

10/10/19 @ 3:30 PM

(2-0) Riverview @ Grant

(2-0) Navelencia @ Dunlap

(2-1) TL Reed @ Silas Bartsch

Thursday

10/17/19 @ 3:30 PM

 

Grant @ Riverview

Dunlap @ Navelencia

Silas Bartsch @ TL Reed

10/22 – 10/29/19

3:30 PM Start Time

Subject to change

               Tournament Week (All Teams)

Games based on final league standing

1st Rd. -  Tuesday, 10/22/19

First round bye for 1 & 2 seeds.

2nd Rd. - Monday, 10/28/19

Finals  - Tuesday, 10/29/19



 For printable version of schedule, please see attachments below.
League Standings:

 School  Wins Losses Seed
Bartsch  2 2  4
Riverview  4 0  1
TL Reed  31 2
Grant  22 3
Navelencia   1 3 5
Dunlap  04 6










                

                            



2019-20 MSAL Boys Volleyball Schedule   



Date / Time

Away @ Home

Tuesday


Scrimmage

Grant @ Bartsch

Navelencia @ Riverview

Dunlap @ TL Reed

Tuesday


Scrimmage

Bartsch @ Navelencia

Riverview @ Dunlap

TL Reed @ Grant

Tuesday


Navelencia @ Grant

Riverview @ TL Reed

Bartsch @ Dunlap

Tuesday


Grant @ Bartsch

Navelencia @ Riverview

TL Reed @ Dunlap

Tuesday


Grant @ TL Reed

Bartsch @ Navelencia

Dunlap @ Riverview

Tuesday


Grant @ Riverview

 Navelencia @ Dunlap

Bartsch @ TL Reed

Tuesday


Dunlap @ Grant

 Riverview @ Bartsch

TL Reed @ Navelencia


Tournament Week 

Tuesday -  - 1st Round

1st rd. bye for seeds 1 & 2

Thursday - - 2nd Round

2 matches, sites TBD 

Tuesday -  – Championships


For printable version of schedule, please see attachments below.
League Standings:

 School Wins Losses Seed
 Bartsch   
 Riverview   
 TL Reed   
 Grant   
 Navelencia   
 Dunlap   


Comments